Visa Requirements

After receiving the original Invitation Letter and visa support letter, student should contact the nearest Embassy of Ukraine and apply for the student visa with the following documents;

  • A completely filled Visa Application Form
  • Original Invitation letter
  • Original Visa Support Letter
  • Original international passport (valid at least one year)
  • Educational Certificates (original as well as translation in Ukrainian language)
  • Birth Certificate (original as well as translation in Ukrainian language)
  • Medical Certificate showing absence of HIV/AIDS (original as well as translation in Ukrainian language)
  • Medical Certificate showing physical and mental fitness (original as well as translation in Ukrainian language)
  • Sponsorship letter from parents/guardian who is taking responsibility to bear all of the educational and living expenses in Ukraine. (It is not a requirement for all nationalities)
  • Bank Statement (at least 3 months with transactions in account and a balance covering at least first year’s tuition fee and personal expenses)
  • 10 Passport size photos

Embassy of Ukraine also provides services to translate and legalize required documents in some countries.

We fully assist our valued students to fill up visa application form and prepare them for interview to avoid any problems during interview at Ukrainian Embassy and make you get visa.

For further information please Contact us